January 31

RISING STAR


Kathryn Williams

Rising Star Petite Solo

Platinum

8th Overall High Point

Judges Choice Diva Award


Ture Colors

Rising Star Petite Duet/Trio

High Gold 

6th Overall High Point


Railyn Trent

Rising Star Junior Solo

Double Platinum

2nd Overall High Point


I Choose

Rising Star Junior Duet/Trio

High Gold

8th Overall High Point


Survivor

Junior Small group Rising Star

High Gold

9th Overall High Point


I knew

Junior Large Group Rising Star

Platinum

2nd Overall


Gracie Moore

Teen Solo Rising Star

Platinum

8th Overall High Point


Natalie Burns

Senior Solo Rising Star

Platinum

3rd Overall High Point


Lydia Trahan

Junior Solo Rising Start

Platinum



SHOOTING STAR


We Dance

Teen Duet/Trio Shooting Star

Platinum 

4th Overall High Point


Here Comes the Bride

Teen Small Group Shooting Star

Platinum


Cheyenne Hewitt

Teen Solo Shooting Star

Platinum


Bring the Rhythm

Teen Large Group Shooting Star

Double Platinum

4th Overall High point


Kendall Jackson

Senior Solo Shooting Star

Platinum

7th Overall High point


Sawyer Jones

Praying

Junior Solo Shooting Star

Platinum


Adalynn Batts

Queens

Junior solo Shooting star

Platinum


Venom

Junior Small group Shooting Star

Platinum



ELITE STAR



Alivia Whitton

Teen Solo Elite Star

Platinum 

10th Overall High Point

Judges Choice Choreography Award

Full Scholarship to The One dance Intensive


Ally Long

Senior Solo Elite Star

High Gold

9th Overall High Point


Sadie Johnston

Senior Solo Elite Star

Contemporary-Double Platinum

3rd Overall High Point

Musical Theater

Platinum

Full Scholarship to The One Dance Intensive


Before you Go

Senior Small Group Elite Star

Platinum

1st Overall High Point

Excellence in Dance-Highest Scoring Dance of competition for Senior groups


February 13-14

BEGINNER


Kathryn Williams 

High Gold


Ture Colors



Railyn Trent

High Gold


I Choose

High Gold


Survivor 

High Gold


I knew

High Gold


Gracie Moore Teen Solo

High Gold


Lydia Trahan


INTERMEDIATE


We Dance


Here Comes the Bride

Platinum


Bring the Rhythm

Platinum

1st Place Overall


Sawyer Jones

High Gold

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Adalynn Batts

High Gold

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Venom

Platinum

Technique Award


INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCE


Ally Long Senior Solo

High gold

5th overall Highest Score

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Alivia Whitton Teen Solo

High Gold

1st in Category

7th Overall Highest Score

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Cheyenne Hewitt Teen Solo

High Gold

9th Overall Highest Score

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Kendall Jackson Senior Solo

High Gold

1st in Category

4th Overall Highest score

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Natalie Burns Senior Solo

High Gold

6th Overall Highest Score

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Sadie Johnston Senior Solo

Solo 1-Platinum

Solo 2-Platinum

Invitation to Edge Performance Team


Before you Go

Platinum

1st Overall Highest Score

Technique Award


February 27-28

Information coming soon!

April 24-25


BEGINNER

Railyn Trent

 Platinum 1st Place,1st in their category and 5th overall.


Lydia Trahan

Gold 1st Place, 2nd in their category and 14th overall.


Natalie Burns

Platinum 1st Place,  1st in their category and 5th overall.


Gracie Moore

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 3rd in their category and 12th overall.


Kathryn Williams

This entry received a Gold 1st Place, placing 2nd in their category and 4th overall.


 I Choose

Gold 1st Place, 1st in their category and 9th overall.


True Colors

This entry received a Gold 1st Place, placing 1st in their category and 5th overall.


ADVANCE

Venom

Platinum 1st Place, 1st in their category and 15th overall.


 I Knew

 Gold 1st Place,  1st in their category and 5th overall.


Sawyer Jones

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 1st in their category and 13th overall.


We Dance

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 1st in their category and 9th overall.


 Bring The Rhythm

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 1st in their category and 9th overall.


Adalynn Batts

This entry received a Gold 1st Place, placing 3rd in their category and 14th overall.


Survivor

This entry received a Gold 1st Place, placing 1st in their category and 4th overall.


Cheyenne Hewitt

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 2nd in their category and 16th overall.


COMPETITIVE


Sadie Johnston

Case of You

This entry received a Double Platinum 1st Place, placing 4th in their category and 11th overall.

Sadie Johnston

IF

This entry received a Double Platinum 1st Place, placing 1st in their category.


Ally Long

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 4th in their category.


Kendall Jackson

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 10th in their category.


Alivia Whitton

This entry received a Double Platinum 1st Place, placing 2nd in their category and 12th overall.


Before You Go

This entry received a Platinum 1st Place, placing 4th in their category and 11th overall.


 Here Comes The Bride

Double Platinum 1st Place, 1st in their category and 11th overall.